Skip to main content

Academic Module Timetable 2017-18

Please note that this timetable is PROVISIONAL, and may be subject to change.

If you are signing up to a year-long module, please be aware that the time of the class will remain the same throughout the academic year

Module Title Code Occ Day Time
Arabic 1 LL131 A Wednesday 13:00-16:00
Arabic 2 LL233 A Wednesday 17:00-20:00
Arabic 3 LL259 A Monday 17:00-20:00
Arabic 4 LL20B A Friday 11:00-14:00
Arabic Beginners (Accelerated) LL290 A Wednesday 14:00-16:00
  Friday 09:00-11:00
 
Chinese 1 LL130 A Wednesday 17:00-20:00
Chinese 2 LL227 A Wednesday 14:00-17:00
Chinese 3 LL230 A Wednesday 13:00-16:00
Chinese 4 LL239 A Friday 11:00-14:00
Chinese 5 LL245 A Wednesday 16:00-18:00
Chinese 6 for Business LL313 A Wednesday 13:00-15:00
Chinese Beginners (Extra) LL2B1 A Wednesday 17:00-19:00


Friday 15:00-17:00
Chinese for Heritage Students LL2A9 A Wednesday 18:00-20:00
  Friday 10:00-12:00
 
French 1 LL113 A Wednesday 18:00-20:00
  B Friday 09:00-11:00
French 2 LL234 A Monday 13:00-15:00
  B Wednesday 13:00-15:00
  C Friday 12:00-14:00
French 3 LL236 A Wednesday 16:00-18:00
B Thursday 12:00-14:00
French 4 LL208 A Wednesday 13:00-15:00
  B Thursday 15:00-17:00
French 5 LL209 A Tuesday 18:00-20:00
  B Wednesday 11:00-13:00
French Language Through Film LL298 A Wednesday 15:00-17:00
French through Translation* LL297 A Wednedsay 14:00-16:00
French Language for Contemporary France LL307 A Monday 09:00-11:00
French Language for Enterprise* LL308 A Monday 09:00-11:00
French Beginners (Accelerated) LL262 A Tuesday 17:00-20:00
  B Friday 14:00-17:00
French Intermediate (Accelerated) LL255 A Monday 17:00-20:00
French for Business 1 LL250 A Friday 09:00-11:00
French for Business 2 LL251 A Friday 13:00-15:00
 
German 1 LL117 A Wednesday 13:00-15:00
  B Thursday 13:00-15:00
German 2 LL235 A Tuesday 12:00-14:00
  B Wednesday 16:00-18:00
German 3 LL237 A Wednesday 16:00-18:00
German 4 LL211 A Monday 18:00-20:00
B Friday 11:00-13:00
German 5 LL212 A Tuesday 15:00-17:00
  B Wednesday 13:00-15:00
German 6 LL229 A Wednesday 10:00-12:00
German Beginners (Accelerated) LL263 A Tuesday 10:00-13:00
B Tuesday 17:00-20:00
German Intermediate (Accelerated) LL20A A Tuesday 13:00-15:00
  Friday 14:00-16:00
 
Italian Beginners (Accelerated) LL2B2 A
Wednesday 13:00-16:00
B Wednesday 17:00-20:00
C Friday 09:00-12:00
Japanese 1 LL129 A Wednesday 13:00-16:00
    B Thursday 12:00-15:00
    C Thursday 17:00-20:00
Japanese 2 LL225 A Wednesday 13:00 -16:00
  B Wednesday 17:00-20:00
Japanese 3 LL226 A Wednesday 17:00-20:00
Japanese 4 LL232 A Friday 11:00-14:00
Japanese Beginners (Accelerated) LL291 A Tuesday 15:00-17:00
  Friday 11:00-13:00
 
Portuguese 1 LL161 A Wednesday 15:00-17:00
Portuguese Beginners (Accelerated) LL292 A Tuesday 14:00-15:00
  Friday 14:00-16:00
Portuguese Intermediate (Accelerated) LL299 A Monday 13:00-14:00
  Thursday 15:00-17:00
Portuguese 5 LL2A3 A Friday 12:00-14:00
 
Russian 1 LL122 A Wednesday 15:00-17:00
Russian 2 LL216 A Wednesday 18:00-20:00
Russian 3 LL253 A Thursday 17:00-20:00
Russian 4 LL256 A Friday 11:00-14:00
Russian Beginners (Accelerated) LL293 A Tuesday 17:00-18:00
Wednesday 16:00-18:00
 
Spanish 1 LL121 A Tuesday 12:00-14:00
  B Wednesday 14:00-16:00



Spanish 2 LL215 A Wednesday 18:00-20:00
  B Thursday 13:00-15:00
Spanish 3 LL222 A  Tuesday 15:00-17:00
  B Wednesday 11:00-13:00
C Wednesday 16:00-18:00
Spanish 4 LL224 A Tuesday 17:00-19:00
  B Wednesday 13:00-15:00
Spanish 5 LL228 A Tuesday 16:00-18:00

B Wednesday 17:00-19:00
C Thursday 10:00-12:00
Spanish Language through Films LL295 A Thursday 13:00-15:00
 

Spanish through Translation* LL294 A Wednesday 16:00-18:00
       
Spanish Language for Contemporary Hispanic Culture* LL309 A Thursday 13:00-15:00
Spanish Language for Enterprise LL311 A Wednesday 13:00-16:00
Spanish Beginners (Accelerated) LL264 A Tuesday 17:00-20:00

B Wednesday 14:00-17:00
C Thursday 10:00-13:00
Spanish Intermediate (Accelerated) LL257 A Wednesday 13:00-16:00

 * Please note these modules run in Term 2 only.

** Updated day/time