Skip to main content

1st Year Class Lists

TH113-30 Contemporary Performance Practices - 37 students

CLASS THURSDAY 0900-1800 G53/G55

Students will be divided into groups on a project-by project basis (see course pages)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1316547 TS KIMBERLEY ATKISS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1313211 TS DANIELLE BOUGHEY Dr Susan Haedicke
1300285 TS ANGHARRAD BOYLE Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1322317 TS COURTNEY BUCHNER Dr Wallace McDowell
1317855 TS FARRAH BURKE Dr Margaret Shewring
1322297 TS SIMINA BUTURUGA Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1310399 TS LAUREN CHARSLEY Dr Tim White
1328384 TS JACQUELINE COLEMAN Dr Milija Gluhovic
1320177 TS HARRIET COLLINS Dr Susan Haedicke
1314340 TS ELYSHA COOKSON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1311104 TS EMMA DEVINE Dr Wallace McDowell
1309978 TS SOPHIE DUDHILL Dr Margaret Shewring
1314366 TS KIMBERLEY FENNELL Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1215317 TS SAMUEL GEORGE Dr Tim White
1328665 TS SOPHIE GLEDHILL Dr Milija Gluhovic
1313916 TS KATHRYN GRAFF Dr Susan Haedicke
1221626 TS AMY GUEST Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1312147 TS GEORGINA HARRISON Dr Wallace McDowell
1316280 TS OLIVIA HAYES Dr Margaret Shewring
1314924 TS JESSICA JACKSON Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1318294 TS EMMA JELLY Dr Tim White
1325237 TS LOUISE KENNY Dr Milija Gluhovic
1319367 TS FILIP LIPIECKI Dr Susan Haedicke
1314258 TS LAURA MASON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1318281 TS TAYLOR MEE Dr Wallace McDowell
1326169 TS CRAIG NANNESTAD Dr Margaret Shewring
1313478 TS OSCAR OWEN Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1316122 TS SOPHIA PARDON Dr Tim White
1322338 TS LUCY PETROU-BURGESS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1328259 EX-TS NIDIA ROQUE  
1316675 TS GEORGIA SMITH Dr Susan Haedicke
1328078 TS CHANTELLE STEWART Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1319622 TS IASMINA STROE Dr Wallace McDowell
1310660 TS BONITA TRIGG Dr Margaret Shewring
1310384 TS SOPHIE UPCRAFT Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1328558 TS CHARLES WETHERALL Dr Tim White
1326028 EX-TS KIMI KATO Dr Tim White

TH114-30 Introduction to Theatre & Performance Studies - 59 STUDENTS

LECTURE MONDAY 1500-1700 SO.21

Seminar Group A - WEDNESDAY 0930-1100 - G52 (15 students)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1316547 TS KIMBERLEY ATKISS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1303150 ET HANNAH BATT Prof Carol Rutter
1317855 TS FARRAH BURKE Dr Margaret Shewring
1124131 ET TIM CHOW  
1320177 TS HARRIET COLLINS Dr Susan Haedicke
1314366 TS KIMBERLEY FENNELL Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1221626 TS AMY GUEST Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1311556 ET OWEN HALL Prof Carol Rutter
1318294 TS EMMA JELLY Dr Tim White
1322293 ET DOMINIC LAUREN Prof Carol Rutter
1318281 TS TAYLOR MEE Dr Wallace McDowell
1312634 ET CHARLOTTE PARADISE Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1322338 TS LUCY PETROU-BURGESS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1221008 ET DANIELLE SHARP Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1310660 TS


1309347 ET STELLA VON KOSKULL Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)

 

Seminar Group B - WEDNESDAY 1130-1300 - G52 (15 students)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1313211 TS DANIELLE BOUGHEY Dr Susan Haedicke
1318474 ET FINLAY BRYSON Prof Carol Rutter
1322297 TS SIMINA BUTURUGA Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1314340 TS ELYSHA COOKSON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1215317 TS SAMUEL GEORGE Dr Tim White
1312147 TS GEORGINA HARRISON Dr Wallace McDowell
1314607 ET HENRY HAYES Prof Carol Rutter
1325237 TS LOUISE KENNY Dr Milija Gluhovic
1313169 ET CATHERINE LYON Prof Carol Rutter
1326169 TS CRAIG NANNESTAD Dr Margaret Shewring
1314317 ET JOSHUA PAYNE Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1316675 TS GEORGIA SMITH Dr Susan Haedicke
1313608 ET OSCAR STREET Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1310660 TS BONITA TRIGG Dr Margaret Shewring
1310384 TS SOPHIE UPCRAFT Dr Nicolas Whybrow

 

Seminar Group C - FRIDAY 1130-1300 G53 (15 students)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1300285 TS ANGHARRAD BOYLE Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1310399 TS LAUREN CHARSLEY Dr Tim White
1312720 ET JOSEPHINE DAVIES Prof Carol Rutter
1311104 TS EMMA DEVINE Dr Wallace McDowell
1328665 TS SOPHIE GLEDHILL Dr Milija Gluhovic
1316280 TS OLIVIA HAYES Dr Margaret Shewring
1319172 ET LIAM HIGH Prof Carol Rutter
1326028 EX-TS KIMI KATO Dr Tim White
1319367 TS FILIP LIPIECKI Dr Susan Haedicke
1312187 ET PETER O'BRIEN Prof Carol Rutter
1313478 TS OSCAR OWEN Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1323046 ET BENJAMIN PHILPOTT Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1328078 TS CHANTELLE STEWART Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1311597 ET SAMUEL THOROGOOD Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1328558 TS CHARLES WETHERALL Dr Tim White

 

Seminar Group D - FRIDAY 1400-1530 - G52 (14 students)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1213049 ET DORA ALLDAY  
1322317 TS COURTNEY BUCHNER Dr Wallace McDowell
1328384 TS JACQUELINE COLEMAN Dr Milija Gluhovic
1309978 TS SOPHIE DUDHILL Dr Margaret Shewring
1307314 ET EMILY DUNFORD Prof Carol Rutter
1313916 TS KATHRYN GRAFF Dr Susan Haedicke
1314924 TS JESSICA JACKSON Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1311325 ET ROBIN KENDALL Prof Carol Rutter
1314258 TS LAURA MASON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1306730 ET CHRISTINA OWEN Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1316122 TS SOPHIA PARDON Dr Tim White
1305116 ET GARETH ROBERTS Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)
1319622 TS IASMINA STROE Dr Wallace McDowell
1314426 ET SARAH TOUT Dr Paul Prescott (AUT/SUM) Dr Liz Barry (SPR)

TH115-30 From Text to Performance - 37 Students

Workshop Tuesday 1230-1600 (G51/G52/G53)

ID COURSE FIRST NAME SURNAME PERSONAL TUTOR
1316547 TS KIMBERLEY ATKISS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1313211 TS DANIELLE BOUGHEY Dr Susan Haedicke
1300285 TS ANGHARRAD BOYLE Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1322317 TS COURTNEY BUCHNER Dr Wallace McDowell
1317855 TS FARRAH BURKE Dr Margaret Shewring
1322297 TS SIMINA BUTURUGA Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1310399 TS LAUREN CHARSLEY Dr Tim White
1327421 EX-IT FRANCESCA CLERI  
1328384 TS JACQUELINE COLEMAN Dr Milija Gluhovic
1320177 TS HARRIET COLLINS Dr Susan Haedicke
1314340 TS ELYSHA COOKSON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1311104 TS EMMA DEVINE Dr Wallace McDowell
1309978 TS SOPHIE DUDHILL Dr Margaret Shewring
1314366 TS KIMBERLEY FENNELL Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1215317 TS SAMUEL GEORGE Dr Tim White
1328665 TS SOPHIE GLEDHILL Dr Milija Gluhovic
1313916 TS KATHRYN GRAFF Dr Susan Haedicke
1221626 TS AMY GUEST Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1312147 TS GEORGINA HARRISON Dr Wallace McDowell
1316280 TS OLIVIA HAYES Dr Margaret Shewring
1314924 TS JESSICA JACKSON Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1318294 TS EMMA JELLY Dr Tim White
1325237 TS LOUISE KENNY Dr Milija Gluhovic
1319367 TS FILIP LIPIECKI Dr Susan Haedicke
1314258 TS LAURA MASON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1318281 TS TAYLOR MEE Dr Wallace McDowell
1326169 TS CRAIG NANNESTAD Dr Margaret Shewring
1313478 TS OSCAR OWEN Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1316122 TS SOPHIA PARDON Dr Tim White
1322338 TS LUCY PETROU-BURGESS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1316675 TS GEORGIA SMITH Dr Susan Haedicke
1328078 TS CHANTELLE STEWART Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1319622 TS IASMINA STROE Dr Wallace McDowell
1310660 TS BONITA TRIGG Dr Margaret Shewring
1310384 TS SOPHIE UPCRAFT Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1328558 TS CHARLES WETHERALL Dr Tim White
1326028 EX-TS KIMI KATO Dr Tim White



TH116-30 Performance Analysis - 37 Students

LECTURE FRIDAY 0930-1100 G53

Seminar Group A - MONDAY 1000-1130 - G52 (19 Students)

ID COURSE First name Surname TUTOR
1316547 TS KIMBERLEY ATKISS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1300285 TS ANGHARRAD BOYLE Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1317855 TS FARRAH BURKE Dr Margaret Shewring
1310399 TS LAUREN CHARSLEY Dr Tim White
1320177 TS HARRIET COLLINS Dr Susan Haedicke
1311104 TS EMMA DEVINE Dr Wallace McDowell
1314366 TS KIMBERLEY FENNELL Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1328665 TS SOPHIE GLEDHILL Dr Milija Gluhovic
1221626 TS AMY GUEST Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1316280 TS OLIVIA HAYES Dr Margaret Shewring
1318294 TS EMMA JELLY Dr Tim White
1326028 EX-TS KIMI KATO Dr Tim White
1319367 TS FILIP LIPIECKI Dr Susan Haedicke
1318281 TS TAYLOR MEE Dr Wallace McDowell
1313478 TS OSCAR OWEN Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1322338 TS LUCY PETROU-BURGESS Dr Milija Gluhovic
1328078 TS CHANTELLE STEWART Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1310660 TS BONITA TRIGG Dr Margaret Shewring
1328558 TS CHARLES WETHERALL Dr Tim White


Seminar Group B - MONDAY 1200-1330- G52 (18 Students)

1313211 TS DANIELLE BOUGHEY Dr Susan Haedicke
1322317 TS COURTNEY BUCHNER Dr Wallace McDowell
1322297 TS SIMINA BUTURUGA Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1327421 EX-IT FRANCESCA CLERI
1328384 TS JACQUELINE COLEMAN Dr Milija Gluhovic
1314340 TS ELYSHA COOKSON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1309978 TS SOPHIE DUDHILL Dr Margaret Shewring
1215317 TS SAMUEL GEORGE Dr Tim White
1313916 TS KATHRYN GRAFF Dr Susan Haedicke
1312147 TS GEORGINA HARRISON Dr Wallace McDowell
1314924 TS JESSICA JACKSON Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1325237 TS LOUISE KENNY Dr Milija Gluhovic
1314258 TS LAURA MASON Dr Silvija Jestrovic
1326169 TS CRAIG NANNESTAD Dr Margaret Shewring
1316122 TS SOPHIA PARDON Dr Tim White
1316675 TS GEORGIA SMITH Dr Susan Haedicke
1319622 TS IASMINA STROE Dr Wallace McDowell
1310384 TS SOPHIE UPCRAFT Dr Nicolas Whybrow