Skip to main content

Personal Tutors 2014-5

Personal Tutors - 1st Year


Prof. Jim Davis [Mentor Ella Hawkins]
1411341 JESSICA ABRAHAMS
1415653 DOUGLAS CAIRNS
1415912 SAMUEL CULLEN
1314197 LARA HARDWICK
1415260 KA MOK
1413571 ALICE VINCENT

Dr Milija Gluhovic [Mentor Beth Fiducia-Brookes]
1403727 MOLLY ADKIN
1416067 PRIYA DHAMI
1405768 REBEKAH HESMONDHALGH
1423968 GEORGIA NICHOLLS
1429455 ROSIE SHUFFLEBOTHAM
1420481 OLIVIA WEAVER
1430336 MARIA MATILDE REAL [ERASMUS UG FULL YEAR]

Dr Susan Haedicke [Mentor Kimberley Fennell]
1420782 GEORGINA ANDERSON
1418961 EMMA CHANDLER
1411671 MOLLY EEDLE
1422063 HANNAH PANTON
1411677 ALEXANDRA SIKKINK
1410752 LILITH WOZNIAK

Dr Yvette Hutchison [Mentor Samuel George]
1418713 ROSEMARY COLES
1402145 ELEANOR FITZ-GERALD
1427368 JUNO KELLY
1425108 TANSY PARKINSON
1413115 KELLY SLADE
1413644 ANGUS WU
1430347 MARIANNA ATAULINA [ERASMUS PG AUT+SPR]

Dr Wallace McDowell [Mentor Elysha Cookson]
1420965 QUANIQUE BOYD
1430059 JASMINE COOKE
1410229 LOUISE FOX
1413065 FREYA JEFFERIES
1415660 COSTANZA PEREYRA
1402153 ELISABETH STOWELL

Dr Margaret Shewring [Mentor Jamie Wright]
1401266 ALICE BRAZIL-BURNS
1416354 ALANNAH COSSEY
1420330 JAY GRIFFITHS
1413371 SAMUEL LAWRENCE
1414961 BETHAN PITTS
1419816 EMILY TAYLOR

Dr Tim White [Mentor Emma Devine]
1414155 REBECCA BRYANT
1420595 TARA CROSS
1408595 MAUD HADDON
1419557 BEATRIZ LOURENÇO DE PEYROTEO COUCEIRO
1404451 ANNALIESA RAY
1426200 MAHLIA THEISMANN
1429185 GEORGIE MADELEINE MITCHELL [EXCHANGE UG AUT]
1429152 FREDERICO TORRES PEREIRA [ERASMUS UG AUT+SPR]

2nd Year


Dr Milija Gluhovic
1316547 KIMBERLEY ATKISS
1328384 JACQUELINE COLEMAN
1328665 SOPHIE GLEDHILL
1325237 LOUISE KENNY
1310384 SOPHIE UPCRAFT
1300285 ANGHARRAD BOYLE [Term 2]
1314340 ELYSHA COOKSON [Term 2]
1221626 AMY GUEST [Term 2]
1314258 LAURA MASON [Term 2]
1328078 CHANTELLE STEWART [Term 2]

Dr Susan Haedicke
1313211 DANIELLE BOUGHEY
1322297 SIMINA BUTURUGA
1320177 HARRIET COLLINS
1313916 KATHRYN GRAFF
1319367 FILIP LIPIECKI [EXCHANGE - TORONTO]
1316675 GEORGIA SMITH

Dr Silvija Jestrovic [On study Leave Term 2]
1300285 ANGHARRAD BOYLE [Dr Milija Gluhovic Term 2]
1314340 ELYSHA COOKSON [Dr Milija Gluhovic Term 2]
1221626 AMY GUEST [Dr Milija Gluhovic Term 2]
1314258 LAURA MASON [Dr Milija Gluhovic Term 2]
1328078 CHANTELLE STEWART [Dr Milija Gluhovic Term 2]

Dr Wallace McDowell
1322317 COURTNEY BUCHNER
1311104 EMMA DEVINE
1314366 KIMBERLEY FENNELL
1312147 GEORGINA HARRISON
1318281 TAYLOR MEE
1319622 IASMINA STROE

Dr Margaret Shewring
1317855 FARRAH BURKE
1309978 SOPHIE DUDHILL
1314924 JESSICA JACKSON
1316280 OLIVIA HAYES
1326169 CRAIG NANNESTAD
1310660 BONITA TRIGG

Dr Tim White
1310399 LAUREN CHARSLEY
1215317 SAMUEL GEORGE
1318294 EMMA JELLY
1313478 OSCAR OWEN
1316122 SOPHIA PARDON
1328558 CHARLES WETHERALL


3rd Year


Prof. Jim Davis
1217306 LAURA BENNETT
1216642 BETH FIDUCIA-BROOKES

Dr Milija Gluhovic
1215895 RACHEL BEWLEY
1200709 HARRIET MCKENZIE-DONOVAN

Dr Susan Haedicke
1220774 CATALINA GINESTA
1103148 KRISTINA HAMPTON [EXCHANGE - UBC]
1203055 KATHERINE MANT
1219064 EMILIA MEAKIN
1211721 INDIA SMITH

Dr Yvette Hutchison
1228847 BRYONY DAVIES
1212748 ELLA HAWKINS
1219739 AMY MORGAN

Dr Silvija Jestrovic [On study Leave Term 2]
1219289 ALEXANDRIA WALLIS [Dr Margaret Shewring Term 2]
1215394 CARGUIL WEBLEY [Dr Nicolas Whybrow Term 2]
1220248 JAMIE WRIGHT [Dr Nicolas Whybrow Term 2]

Dr Wallace McDowell
1221895 SARAH COLLINS
1222345 PAULINA DREGVAITE
1213168 BETH LANKESTER
1211323 KHADIJA ROBINSON
1210925 SAMUEL WIGHTMAN

Dr Margaret Shewring
1220805 PAIGE DAVIES
1221139 AMY JONES [EXCHANGE - MONASH]
1214800 JESSICA LEWIS-SHERMER
1230269 ESE OVERO TARIMO
1219289 ALEXANDRIA WALLIS [TERM 2]

Dr Tim White
1214601 ALINE BOUGARD
1214905 HEI CHAN
1221962 SELIN ERKUT
1211799 RACHEL TANNER

Dr Nicolas Whybrow
1215394 CARGUIL WEBLEY [TERM 2]
1220248 JAMIE WRIGHT [Dr Nicolas Whybrow Term 2]