Skip to main content

Class Lists

2012 Research Option proposals (39)

Written

Kieran Lucas (Eng) James

Fiona Moore Jim (Aut) + Milija (Spr)

Sophie Barnett Jim (Aut) + Milija (Spr)

Josh Goulding James

Charlotte Finley Silvija

Amy Thompson Margaret

Rachel Tyrell Nadine

Jodie Duthie Wallace

Kate Graves (Eng) Jim (Aut) + Milija (Spr)

Jessica Parrott (Eng) Yvette

Fiona Joseph Nadine

Project-based

Joseph Boylan (Eng) Yvette

Maria Hildebrand Silvija

Zoe Lambrakis Margaret

Matthew Bent Wallace

Yolande Goodman/Zara Harris Yvette (Aut) + Susan (Spr)

Sophie Hindley Yvette (Aut) + Susan (Spr)

Will Francis Tim

Jessica Brooks Margaret

Katie Caddick (Eng) Silvija

Alice Carter/Rachel Toner Margaret

Emrys Barnes Wallace

Mia Lake Nadine

Amy Thompson Margaret

Max Allsup Nicolas

Tom Fowler Wallace

Gayatri Chanrai/Jade Sellars Tim

Performance-based

Harriet Onyett Nicolas

Cathy Lynch/Zoe Templeman-Young Yvette

Alex Moxon/Annie Burge Nicolas

Indigo Lefevre/Meg Coombs/Julie Holman Tim

Elinor Vinen/Sam McLauglin Nicolas


Food and Performance (15)
Madolyn Bartlett
Nassima Bouchenak
Jessica Brooks
Alice Carter
Gayatri Chanrai
Vinzent Eberlein
Julie Holman
Catherine Lynch
Rea Malhotra Mukhtyar
Fiona Moore
Alexandra Moxon
Harriet Onyett
Hannah Rawson
Jade Sellars
Rachel Toner

Theatres of Surveillance (14)
Sophie Barnett
Charlotte Clitherow
William Francis
Josh Goulding
Daniel Hutton
Mia Lake
Kieran Lucas
Rebecca McCormick
Celina MacDoanld (VISITING)
Jack Pusey
Yacine Sekkoum
Hannah Thomas
George Want
Rebecca Ward

Exilic Perspectives (11)
Max Allsup
Meg Coombs
Thomas Fowler
William Francis
Yolande Goodman
Maria Hildebrand
Julie Holman
Fiona Joseph
Catherine Lynch
Samantha McLaughlin
Harriet Onyett

Performance and the City (15)
Max Allsup
Emrys Barnes
Matthew Bent
Jessica Brooks
Annie Burge
Meg Coombs
Isabel Costa (VISITING)
Yolande Goodman
Josh Goulding
Zara Harris
Indigo Lefevre
Alexandra Moxon
Harriet Onyett
Zoe Templeman-Young
Elinor Vinen

Intercultural (21)
Max Allsup
Emrys Barnes
Sophie Barnett
Matthew Bent
Alice Carter
Gayatri Chanrai
Jodie Duthie
Charlotte Finley
Zara Harris
Sophie Hindley
Julie Holman
Fiona Joseph
Mia Lake
Indigo Lefevre
Catherine Lynch
Rebecca McCormick
Samantha McLaughlin
Jack Pusey
Zoe Templeman-Young
Rachel Toner
Rachel Tyrell

Staging Shakespeare (16)
Matthew Bent
Annie Burge
Alice Carter
Gayatri Chanrai
Meg Coombs
Jodie Duthie
Maria Hildebrand
Zoe Lambrakis
Fiona Moore
Alexandra Moxon
Jade Sellars
Zoe Templeman-Young
Amy Thompson
Rachel Toner
Rachel Tyrell
Elinor Vinen

Theatre and National Identity (20)
Sophie Barnett
Annie Burge
Jodie Duthie
Charlotte Finley
Thomas Fowler
William Francis
Yolande Goodman
Zara Harris
Ronan Hatfull
Maria Hildebrand
Sophie Hindley
Fiona Joseph
Mia Lake
Zoe Lambrakis
Indigo Lefevre
Samantha McLaughlin
Fiona Moore
Thomas Stevenson
Amy Thompson
Elinor Vinen

External Module (10)
Emrys Barnes
Jessica Brooks
Charlotte Finley
Thomas Fowler
Josh Goulding
Sophie Hindley
Zoe Lambrakis
Jade Sellars
Amy Thompson
Rachel Tyrell