Skip to main content

Class Lists 2017-8

1st | 2nd+2nd/3rd - 30 | 2nd+2nd/3rd - 15 AUT | 2nd+2nd/3rd - 15 SPR | 15 SUM | 3rd - IRO | 3rd - 30 | 3rd - 15 AUT | 3rd - 15 SPR | EXT

1st Year Modules

top


2nd Year & 2nd/3rd Year Modules

30 CATS
TH205-30 Community [24] TH210-30 Marketing (2/3) [13] TH219-30 Writing [20]
Jack Bailey TPS 1517819
Chloe Birnie TPS 1620928
Iona Cameron ETS 1606463
Nicole De Barra TPS 1637945
Chloe Evans ETS 1602000
Tabatha Fagin-Adams ETS 1619897
Chloe Fisher TPS 1620611
Tas Fivey TPS 1625088
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
Kathryn Llewellyn ETS 1605711
Ysabel Loh ETS 1608639
Sophia Lyons ETS 1618244
Hetty Melrose ETS 1514746
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Adam Oliver TPS 1611741
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Marianne Steggall ETS 1603364
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Olivia Sutcliffe GSD 1615256
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
Francesca Wilkinson ETS 1616694
Helen Wood ETS 1620455
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Grace Carson TPS 1617249
Elliot Cudworth TPS 1531167
James Dougan TPS 1621414
Chloe Fisher TPS 1620611
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141
Theotima Ioannou TPS 1638041
Emma Maddern ETS 1409007
Thomas McGrath TPS 1621611
James Radford TPS 1619825
Charlotte Tonks TPS 1630798
Becky Wadley ETS 1620748
Florence Wilson-Gunn TPS 1613219
Jack Bailey TPS 1517819
Tenikah Beveney TPS 1620764
Grace Carson TPS 1617249
Chloe Getaz ETS 1609767
Lizzie Granger ETS 1623238
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Theotima Ioannou TPS 1638041
Rhys Jenkins TPS 1637949
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Thomas McGrath TPS 1621611
Luke Mott TPS 1624979
Adam Oliver TPS 1611741
Ethan Peters ETS 1603756
Lizzy Plant TPS 1619787
Benjamin Siviter TPS 1628975
Ellie Spurr ETS 1630290
Marianne Steggall ETS 1603364
Isi Tucker ETS 1618072
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263
TH235-30 Wired [28] TH2xx-30 Mad, Bad, and Sad [20] TH2xx-30 Tragedy [20]
Hana Ali ETS 1604138
Carlo Anghel-Haltrich FTV 1615115
Eliza Beresford TPS 1636237
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Grace Carson TPS 1617249
James Dougan TPS 1621414
Olivia Fahy ETS 1621134
Harvey Grant TPS 1614996
Elliot Harris TPS 1631276
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Guy Jack TPS 1630357
Rhys Jenkins TPS 1637949
Altair Kabunda Margalet FTV 1629881
Izzy Liffen FTV 1616194
Joe Mathews ETS 1610499
Thomas McGrath TPS 1621611
Luke Mott TPS 1624979
Lizzy Plant TPS 1619787
James Radford TPS 1619825
Conor Ryan FTV 1613370
Lydia Shaw ETS 1630401
Benjamin Siviter TPS 1628975
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Alix Timberlake TPS 1626492
Charlotte Tonks TPS 1630798
Alfie Watson-Brown FTV 1638076
Sara Wilkinson FTV 1615994
Florence Wilson-Gunn TPS 1613219
Eve Allin ETS 1616890
Eliza Beresford TPS 1636237
Tenikah Beveney TPS 1620764
Chloe Birnie TPS 1620928
Grace Carson TPS 1617249
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Nicole De Barra TPS 1637945
Lauren Deem TPS 1616154
Tabatha Fagin-Adams ETS 1619897
Tas Fivey TPS 1625088
Harvey Grant TPS 1614996
Leo Han ETS 1509342
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418
Joe Mathews ETS 1610499
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Luke Mott TPS 1624979
Harriet Simons TPS 1614119
Charlotte Tonks TPS 1630798
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Frankie Ward ETS 1624203
Jack Bailey TPS 1517819
Eliza Beresford TPS 1636237
Lauren Deem TPS 1616154
James Dougan TPS 1621414
Tas Fivey TPS 1625088
Chloe Getaz ETS 1609767
Chloe Gobell FTS 1619612
Elliot Harris TPS 1631276
Theotima Ioannou TPS 1638041
Guy Jack TPS 1630357
Madeleine Jessop ETS 1611956
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Adam Oliver TPS 1611741
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
Lizzy Plant TPS 1619787
Harriet Simons TPS 1614119
Alix Timberlake TPS 1626492
Beth Walker ETS 1619252
Hanna Ward FTS 1515372
Florence Wilson-Gunn TPS 1613219

top

15 CATS AUTUMN
TH226-15 Irish (2/3) [20] TH237-15 AVAG [18] TH240-15 Religion [15]
Siannae Anderson ETS 1513510
Chloe Birnie TPS 1620928
Elizabeth Champion ETS 1629329
Selcan Findikoglu TPS 1514547
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Ross Hunter ETS 1521314
Theotima Ioannou TPS 1638041
James Lewis ETS 1516302
Sophia Lyons ETS 1618244
Niamh Murphy ETS 1616854
Paul Newby TPS 1524862
Adam Oliver TPS 1611741
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Alix Timberlake TPS 1626492
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Hattie Webb GSD 1519774
Francesca Wilkinson ETS 1616694
Helen Wood ETS 1620455
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Elliot Harris TPS 1631276
Theotima Ioannou TPS 1638041
Guy Jack TPS 1630357
Altair Kabunda Margalet FTV 1629881
Izzy Liffen FTV 1616194
Adel Matyus FTS 1631513
Lizzy Plant TPS 1619787
James Radford TPS 1619825
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Harriet Simons TPS 1614119
Benjamin Siviter TPS 1628975
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
James Waterhouse FTV 1614803
Alfie Watson-Brown FTV 1638076
Sara Wilkinson FTV 1615994
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Lauren Deem TPS 1616154
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141
Madeleine Jessop ETS 1611956
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Amelia Moore ETS 1630941
Niamh Murphy ETS 1616854
Oscar Sadler ETS 1614516
Safura Shaharuddin LIB 1617079
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Frankie Ward ETS 1624203
Hattie Webb GSD 1519774

top

15 CATS SPRING
TH228-15 Melodrama [18] TH335-15 Abjection (2/3) [22] TH326-15 Dramaturgy (2/3) [20]
Elizabeth Champion ETS 1629329
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Nicole De Barra TPS 1637945
Lauren Deem TPS 1616154
Chloe Fisher TPS 1620611
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Adam Oliver TPS 1611741
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
James Radford TPS 1619825
Safura Shaharuddin LIB 1617079
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Alix Timberlake TPS 1626492
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Izzy Cole TPS 1532487
Emily Davis ETS 1408154
Tas Fivey TPS 1625088
Ross Hunter ETS 1521314
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
James Lewis ETS 1516302
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Amelia Moore ETS 1630941
Helen Morley ETS 1516978
Niamh Murphy ETS 1616854
Ashleigh Norris-Seal TPS 1518718
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Oscar Sadler ETS 1614516
Safura Shaharuddin LIB 1617079
Harriet Simons TPS 1614119
Joe Taylor TPS 1519106
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263
Miles Warburton TPS 1502703
Frankie Ward ETS 1624203
Alice Burton TPS 1516747
Elliot Cudworth TPS 1531167
Tas Fivey TPS 1625088
Harvey Grant TPS 1614996
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Guy Jack TPS 1630357
Adel Matyus FTS 1631513
Thomas McGrath TPS 1621611
Greg Milik TPS 1519996
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Niamh Murphy ETS 1616854
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
James Radford TPS 1619825
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Harry Stevens-Minns TPS 1532143
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Astijus Taujanskas TPS 1225155
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263
Francesca Wilkinson ETS 1616694
Helen Wood ETS 1620455
TH230-15 Online (2/3) [22]    
Eliza Beresford TPS 1636237
Tenikah Beveney TPS 1620764
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Nicole De Barra TPS 1637945
James Dougan TPS 1621414
Chloe Fisher TPS 1620611
Harvey Grant TPS 1614996
Elliot Harris TPS 1631276
Rhys Jenkins TPS 1637949
Madeleine Jessop ETS 1611956
Sophia Lyons ETS 1618244
Elliot Mills TPS 1627015
Luke Mott TPS 1624979
Paul Newby TPS 1524862
Sean O'Driscoll TPS 1514344
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
James Radford TPS 1619825
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Daniel Stubbs-Benbow TPS 1611397
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
Charlotte Tonks TPS 1630798
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
   

top

15 CATS SUMMER
TH2xx-15 Immersive
Eliza Beresford TPS 1636237
Tenikah Beveney TPS 1620764
Chloe Birnie TPS 1620928
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Rhys Jenkins TPS 1637949
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418
Annabelle Mastin-Lee TPS 1610647
Luke Mott TPS 1624979
Ana Parvu TPS 1631472
Dillon Rix TPS 1623138
Benjamin Siviter TPS 1628975
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
Charlotte Tonks TPS 1630798

top


3rd Year Modules

IRO
IRO (WRITTEN) [18] IRO (PRACTICAL) [22 groups, 30 students]
Miles Warburton (Jim Davis)
Daisy Lee (Wallace McDowell)
Ollie Yeats-Brown (Wallace McDowell)
Selcan Findikoglu (Jim Davis)
Anna Teesdale (Anna Harpin)
Marianne Etheridge (Susan Haedicke)
Erin McDonagh (Anna Harpin)
Ben Kulvichit (Andy Lavender)
Christopher Locatelli (Wallace McDowell)
Poppy Osborne (Tim White)
Greg Milik (Tim White)
Rosie Allen (Anna Harpin)
Ross Hunter (Jim Davis)
Anthony Loftus (Wallace McDowell)
Paul Newby (Susan Haedicke)
Izzy Cole (Anna Harpin)
Louise Banks (Wallace McDowell)
Julia Storm (Milija Gluhovic)
Josh Stride, Joseph Taylor, Sean O'Driscoll [3] (Andy Lavender)
Astijus Taujanskas, Oscar Horton-Chandler [2] (Jim Davis)
Louise Balcombe, Sophie Taylor [2] (Susan Haedicke)
George Brooker, Rachel Chellapah [2] (Milija Gluhovic)
Ashleigh Norris-Seal, Chloe Murray [2] (Yvette Hutchison)
Isabella Vayoni, Nicole Roberts [2] (Tim White)
Cassandra Jones, Harry Stevens-Minns [2] (Wallace McDowell)
Maud Haddon [1] (Susan Haedicke)
Molly Eedle [1] (Milija Gluhovic)
Brendan Quigley - PLAY [1] (Tim White)
Laura Adebisi- PLAY [1] (Yvette Hutchison)
Olivia Hall- PLAY [1] (Susan Haedicke)
Josh Smith [1] (Andy Lavender)
Josh Dixon- PLAY [1] (Milija Gluhovic)
Eve Ruck- PLAY [1] (Yvette Hutchison)
Elliot Cudworth - FILM [1] (Tim White)
Caroline Osborne- PLAY [1] (Anna Harpin)
Emily Davis [1] (Milija Gluhovic)
Michelle Porskjaer [1] (Yvette Hutchison)
Any Gough [1] (Jim Davis)
Sophie Hill- PLAY [1] (Milija Gluhovic)
Francesca Lidlow- PLAY [1] (Yvette Hutchison)

top

30 CATS
TH320-30 Intercultural [10] TH319-30 Historiography [8] TH3XX-30 Adaptation (AUT) [10]
Rachel Chellapah TPS 1519030
Rosie Eagers ETS 1513879
Selcan Findikoglu TPS 1514547
Olivia Hall TPS 1511065
Oscar Horton Chandler TPS 1523967
Erin McDonagh TPS 1514914
Michelle Porskjaer TPS 1527581
Eve Ruck TPS 1527248
Julia Storm TPS 1525303
Sophie Taylor TPS 1515427
Grace Deavall ETS 1511239
Sophie Hill TPS 1512411
Francesca Lidlow TPS 1515195
Anthony Loftus TPS 1522188
Emma Maddern ETS 1409007
Erin McDonagh TPS 1514914
Caroline Osborne TPS 1520987
Michelle Porskjaer TPS 1527581
Rachel Chellapah TPS 1519030
Elliot Cudworth TPS 1531167
Molly Eedle TPS 1411671
Oscar Horton Chandler TPS 1523967
Cassandra Jones TPS 1525473
Chloe Murray TPS 1519300
Ashleigh Norris-Seal TPS 1518718
Harry Stevens-Minns TPS 1532143
Astijus Taujanskas TPS 1225155
Joe Taylor TPS 1519106
TH333-30 Identity [22] TH336-30 European [10] TH332-30 Gender [25]
Rosie Allen TPS 1520503
Louise Balcombe TPS 1510797
Francesca Cattaneo ETS 1513138
Izzy Cole TPS 1532487
Emily Davis ETS 1408154
Josh Dixon TPS 1522825
Marianne Etheridge ETS 1514906
Maud Haddon TPS 1408595
Olivia Hall TPS 1511065
Ben Kulvichit TPS 1515095
Daisy Lee TPS 1511228
Christophe Locatelli TPS 1519041
Erin McDonagh TPS 1514914
Sean O'Driscoll TPS 1514344
Nicole Roberts TPS 1412642
Eve Ruck TPS 1527248
Ciara Shrager ETS 1511638
Tom Slade GTS 1413116
Sophie Taylor TPS 1515427
Anna Teesdale TPS 1514838
Rosie Walsh ETS 1519381
Ollie Yeats-Brown TPS 1511463
Josh Dixon TPS 1522825
Selcan Findikoglu TPS 1514547
Greg Milik TPS 1519996
Paul Newby TPS 1524862
Sean O'Driscoll TPS 1514344
Tom Slade GTS 1413116
Josh Smith TPS 1514740
Joe Taylor TPS 1519106
Isabella Vayoni TPS 1523227
Michelle Porskjaer TPS 1527581
Rosie Allen TPS 1520503
Louise Banks ETS 1512253
Georgia Carrington ETS 1525887
Francesca Cattaneo ETS 1513138
Izzy Cole TPS 1532487
Grace Deavall ETS 1511239
Molly Eedle TPS 1411671
Rebecca Fitzjohn ETS 1514129
Maud Haddon TPS 1408595
Sophie Hill TPS 1512411
Daisy Lee TPS 1511228
Francesca Lidlow TPS 1515195
Christophe Locatelli TPS 1519041
Anthony Loftus TPS 1522188
Emma Maddern ETS 1409007
Nicole Roberts TPS 1412642
Josh Smith TPS 1514740
Harry Smith ETS 1522082
Julia Storm TPS 1525303
Anna Teesdale TPS 1514838
Isabella Vayoni TPS 1523227
Rosie Walsh ETS 1519381
Miles Warburton TPS 1502703
Leanne Ward ETS 1508379
Ollie Yeats-Brown TPS 1511463

top

15 CATS AUTUMN
TH333-15 Identity [3] TH3xx-15 Author [20]
Georgia Carrington ETS 1525887
Paul Newby TPS 1524862
Isabella Vayoni TPS 1523227
Louise Balcombe TPS 1510797
Elliot Cudworth TPS 1531167
Josh Dixon TPS 1522825
Molly Eedle TPS 1411671
Oscar Horton Chandler TPS 1523967
Cassandra Jones TPS 1525473
Ben Kulvichit TPS 1515095
Greg Milik TPS 1519996
Chloe Murray TPS 1519300
Sean O'Driscoll TPS 1514344
Caroline Osborne TPS 1520987
Michelle Porskjaer TPS 1527581
Ciara Shrager ETS 1511638
Josh Smith TPS 1514740
Harry Stevens-Minns TPS 1532143
Astijus Taujanskas TPS 1225155
Joe Taylor TPS 1519106
Sophie Taylor TPS 1515427
Miles Warburton TPS 1502703
Ollie Yeats-Brown TPS 1511463

top

15 CATS SPRING
TH334-15 Love [18] TH316-15 TNI [17]
Siannae Anderson ETS 1513510
Abisola Barbarinde LAW 1411825
Josh Dixon TPS 1522825
Molly Eedle TPS 1411671
Selcan Findikoglu TPS 1514547
Olivia Hall TPS 1511065
Sophie Hill TPS 1512411
Cassandra Jones TPS 1525473
Daisy Lee TPS 1511228
Anthony Loftus TPS 1522188
Greg Milik TPS 1519996
Chloe Murray TPS 1519300
Ashleigh Norris-Seal TPS 1518718
Caroline Osborne TPS 1520987
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773
Eve Ruck TPS 1527248
Harry Stevens-Minns TPS 1532143
Julia Storm TPS 1525303
Georgia Carrington ETS 1525887
Izzy Cole TPS 1532487
Maud Haddon TPS 1408595
Sophie Hill TPS 1512411
Oscar Horton Chandler TPS 1523967
Ben Kulvichit TPS 1515095
Daisy Lee TPS 1511228
Francesca Lidlow TPS 1515195
Anthony Loftus TPS 1522188
Greg Milik TPS 1519996
Paul Newby TPS 1524862
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773
Michelle Porskjaer TPS 1527581
Ciara Shrager ETS 1511638
Josh Smith TPS 1514740
Sophie Taylor TPS 1515427
Isabella Vayoni TPS 1523227

top

EXTERNAL MODULES (SINGLE HONOURS)
30 CAT [28] 15 AUTUMN [14] 15 SPRING [10]

EN301 - Shakespeare. [2]
Ben Kulvichit TPS 1515095
Miles Warburton TPS 1502703

FI102: Hollywood Cinema [1]
Elliot Harris TPS 1631276

FI329 - Screenwriting [3]
James Dougan TPS 1621414
Guy Jack TPS 1630357
Benjamin Siviter TPS 1628975

LL222 - Spanish 3 [1]
Astijus Taujanskas TPS 1225155

Teaching Secondary Drama [23]
Rosie Allen TPS 1520503
Jack Bailey TPS 1517819
Louise Balcombe TPS 1510797
Tenikah Beveney TPS 1620764
Chloe Birnie TPS 1620928
Rachel Chellapah TPS 1519030
Nicole De Barra TPS 1637945
Lauren Deem TPS 1616154
Chloe Fisher TPS 1620611
Harvey Grant TPS 1614996
Rhys Jenkins TPS 1637949
Cassandra Jones TPS 1525473
Jacinta Leathart TPS 1623088
Christophe Locatelli TPS 1519041
Chloe Murray TPS 1519300
Ashleigh Norris-Seal TPS 1518718
Caroline Osborne TPS 1520987
Nicole Roberts TPS 1412642
Harriet Simons TPS 1614119
Anna Teesdale TPS 1514838
Alix Timberlake TPS 1626492
Eliza Tivadar TPS 1615423
Danny Vavrecka TPS 1612263

IL006 Challenges of Climate Change [1]
Florence Wilson-Gunn TPS 1613219

IL015 Ethical Beings [2]
Louise Balcombe TPS 1510797
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418

IL021 Local/Global Shakespeare [3]
Charlotte Herbert TPS 1621868
Harry Stevens-Minns TPS 1532143
Julia Storm TPS 1525303 IL021

IL022 Sport, Philosophy and Practice [2]
Elliot Cudworth TPS 1531167
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773

IL0xx Gender and Violence (CLL) [6]
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141
Francesca Lidlow TPS 1515195
Lizzy Plant TPS 1619787
Eve Ruck TPS 1527248
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Ollie Yeats-Brown TPS 1511463

IL005 Applied Imagination [4]
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Jo Walker TPS 1617632
Florence Wilson-Gunn TPS 1613219
Adi Haroush TPS 1619141


IL017 Community Engagement [2]
Nia-Cerise Conteh TPS 1411254
Olivia Hall TPS 1511065

IL024 Laughter [4]
Thomas McGrath TPS 1621611
Shaquira Lue TPS 1618418
Maud Haddon TPS 1408595
Poppy Osborne TPS 1519773

top