Skip to main content

2nd YEAR CLASS LISTS 2015/6

LIVE ART (16)
TS 1420965 Quinn Boyd
TS 1414155 Becky Bryant
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1418713 Rosemary Coles
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
ETS 1400137 Nadia Dawber
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
HT 1328907 Selina Toor
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


COMMUNITY (18)
TS 1420965 Quinn Boyd
TS 1414155 Becky Bryant
ETS 1321677 Angus Castle-Doughty
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1418713 Rosemary Coles
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1415260 Carl Mok
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
TS 1402153 Lissy Stowell
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


WRITING (22)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1403727 Molly Adkin
TS 1424363 Rory Boar
ETS 1321677 Angus Castle-Doughty
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
ETS 1400137 Nadia Dawber
ETS 1411306 Amanda Fleming
ETS 1419235 Sam Kirby
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
ETS 1401572 Ella McLeod
ETS 1301709 Lizzie Melbourne
TS 1415260 Carl Mok
ETS 1410670 Alex Morrall
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
ETS 1312634 Charlotte Paradise
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
ETS 1418656 Brendan Quigley
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
GAT 1413116 Tom Slade
TS 1402153 Lissy Stowell
ETS 1423351 Molly Willis


MARKETING (14)
FILM 1305204 Rachael Delaney
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
ETS 1416923 James Hibbs
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
FILM 1324094 Sonia Khan
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
PH 1411682 Gabrielle Olubunmi-Oke
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
FILM 1315809 Bisma Sheikh
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann


MAD, BAD & SAD (24)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1403727 Molly Adkin
ETS 1424275 Amie Ainsworth-Taylor
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
TS 1424363 Rory Boar
TS 1420965 Quinn Boyd
TS 1414155 Becky Bryant
TS 1418713 Rosemary Coles
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
ETS 1421104 Wiktoria Niedbala
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
GAT 1413116 Tom Slade
TS 1402153 Lissy Stowell
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver

AFRICAN (15)
TS 1403727 Molly Adkin
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
TS 1415260 Carl Mok
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor
ENG 1405746 Kelly-Anne Taylor
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent
FILM 1311496 Leighann Williams
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


AUDIO-VISUAL AVANT-GARDES (21)
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
FILM 1414384 Daedyn Appleton
TS 1424363 Rory Boar
TS 1414155 Becky Bryant
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
FILM 1415134 Katie Crosson
FILM 1424585 Lawrence Deighan
ETS 1411306 Amanda Fleming
FILM 1319935 Jonathan Fogarty
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
ETS 1426195 Rebecca Hagberg Snäckerström
FILM 1419296 Alice Hone
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
ETS 1404083 Lou Scholes
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann
FILM 1410392 Serenity Wang
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak

PANTOMIME (16)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
ETS 1405565 Lucy Cooper
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
ETS 1404083 Lou Scholes
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver

INDEPENDENT PROJECT – AUTUMN (3)
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
GAT 1413116 Tom Slade
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann

INDEPENDENT PROJECT – SPRING (2)
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor

EXTERNAL - 15 CAT AUTUMN (2)
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1402153 Lissy Stowell

WIRED (24)
TS 1403727 Molly Adkin
ETS 1424275 Amie Ainsworth-Taylor
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1418713 Rosemary Coles
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
ETS 1416923 James Hibbs
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
FILM 1317562 Dominika Lapinska
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1415260 Carl Mok
ETS 1410670 Alex Morrall
FILM 1310012 Suze Mottley
ETS 1312634 Charlotte Paradise
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann
FILM 1318937 Daisy Woodward
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak


SOUTH AFRICAN (10)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
ETS 1418656 Brendan Quigley
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
ETS 1404083 Lou Scholes
ENG 1405746 Kelly-Anne Taylor
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


IRISH (22)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
ETS 1305370 Lucy Bird
ETS 1317731 Alice Byrne
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
ETS 1405565 Lucy Cooper
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
ETS 1314607 Henry Hayes
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
ETS 1418656 Brendan Quigley
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


MELODRAMA (12)
ETS 1405565 Lucy Cooper
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
ETS 1404083 Lou Scholes
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent


ABJECTION (24)
ETS 1205088 Bruno Banks
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
TS 1314340 Elysha Cookson
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1309978 Sophie Dudhill
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1313916 Kathryn Graff
ETS 1311556 Owen Hall
TS 1312147 Georgina Harrison
TS 1314924 Jess Jackson
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1318294 Emma Jelly
TS 1325237 Louise Kenny
TS 1318281 Taylor Mee
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1316122 Sophia Pardon
ETS 1204151 Jack Perkins
ETS 1323046 Benjamin Philpott
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver

ONLINE (16)
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
TS 1316547 Kim Atkiss
ETS 1205088 Bruno Banks
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
ETS 1314607 Henry Hayes
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak


RELIGION (18)
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
TS 1414155 Becky Bryant
TS 1415653 Doug Cairns
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
ETS 1411306 Amanda Fleming
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1415260 Carl Mok
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
GAT 1413116 Tom Slade
TS 1419816 Emily Taylor
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver
FILM 1311496 Leighann Williams
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak

DRAMATURGY (24)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1403727 Molly Adkin
TS 1424363 Rory Boar
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
ETS 1317731 Alice Byrne
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
ETS 1426195 Rebecca Hagberg Snäckerström
TS 1405768 Rebekah Hesmondhalgh
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1404451 Annaliesa Ray
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1413115 Kelly Slade
TS 1402153 Lissy Stowell
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann
TS 1413571 Alice Vincent
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver
TS 1413644 Angus Wu


EXTERNAL - 30 CAT (7)

TS 1424363 Rory Boar
TS 1420965 Quinn Boyd
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink

OPTIONS 2015/16 MAIN PAGE

2nd Year

Outlines
Timetables
CLASS LISTS

Forms Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

2nd Year Single Honours
2nd Year English & Theatre
2nd Year other Joint Students


3rd Year

Outlines
Timetable
CLASS LISTS

IRO Briefing document

Forms Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

3rd Year Single Honours
3rd Year English & Theatre
3rd Year other joint students


External Students

If you are not taking a Theatre Studies Single/Joint degree you can still apply for a selection of our modules. All students, including those from Film wishing to take Wired should use the form below to see the modules we offer as External options (please note that places are limited and first choice is assigned to Theatre Single/Joint Honours Theatre students.

Form Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

External Form


External Modules

If you wish to take modules in another department (single honours students can take up to 30 CATS per year externally) you should make contact with the department concerned and determine whether this is possible, whether the module clashes with others you have chosen in Theatre and also discuss suitability with your Personal Tutor.

As there is no centralised list of modules avaialble we will publish links here to those that have been sent to us but you should contact other departments for full information:

IATL MODULES 2015/16