Skip to main content

3rd Year CLASS LISTS 2015/6

MARKETING (14)
FILM 1305204 Rachael Delaney
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
ETS 1416923 James Hibbs
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
FILM 1324094 Sonia Khan
TS 1413371 Sam Lawrence
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1419557 Bibi Lourenço De Peyroteo Couceiro
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
PH 1411682 Gabrielle Olubunmi-Oke
TS 1415660 Costanza Pereyra
FILM 1315809 Bisma Sheikh
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1426200 Mahlia Theismann

IRISH (23)
TS 1411341 Jess Abrahams
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
ETS 1305370 Lucy Bird
ETS 1317731 Alice Byrne
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
ETS 1405565 Lucy Cooper
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1415912 Samuel Cullen
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1408595 Maud Haddon
ETS 1314607 Henry Hayes
TS 1427368 Juno Kelly
ETS 1301709 Lizzie Melbourne
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1425108 Tansy Parkinson
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
ETS 1418656 Brendan Quigley
TS 1429455 Rosie Shufflebotham
TS 1413644 Angus Wu

ABJECTION (24)
ETS 1205088 Bruno Banks
TS 1401266 Alice Brazil-Burns
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
TS 1314340 Elysha Cookson
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1309978 Sophie Dudhill
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1313916 Kathryn Graff
ETS 1311556 Owen Hall
TS 1312147 Georgina Harrison
TS 1314924 Jess Jackson
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1318294 Emma Jelly
TS 1325237 Louise Kenny
TS 1318281 Taylor Mee
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1422063 Hanna Panton
TS 1316122 Sophia Pardon
ETS 1204151 Jack Perkins
ETS 1323046 Benjamin Philpott
TS 1414961 Bethan Pitts
TS 1411677 Alex Sikkink
TS 1420481 Liv Weaver

ONLINE (16)
TS 1420782 Georgie Anderson
TS 1316547 Kim Atkiss
ETS 1205088 Bruno Banks
TS 1418961 Emma Chandler
TS 1416354 Alannah Cossey
TS 1420595 Tara Cross
TS 1416067 Priya Dhami
TS 1411671 Molly Eedle
TS 1402145 Ellie Fitz-Gerald
TS 1410229 Louise Fox
TS 1420330 Jay Griffiths
ETS 1314607 Henry Hayes
TS 1413065 Freya Jefferies
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1423968 Georgia Nicholls
TS 1410752 Lilith Wozniak

GENDER (22)
TS 1300285 Hannie Boyle
TS 1317855 Farrah Burke
TS 1310399 Lauren Charsley
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
TS 1314340 Elysha Cookson
TS 1309978 Sophie Dudhill
TS 1221626 Amy Guest
ETS 1311556 Owen Hall
TS 1312147 Georgina Harrison
TS 1316280 Olivia Hayes
TS 1314924 Jess Jackson
TS 1318294 Emma Jelly
TS 1325237 Louise Kenny
ETS 1322293 Dominic Lauren
TS 1314258 Laura Mason
TS 1316122 Sophia Pardon
ETS 1314317 Joshua Payne
ETS 1222217 Gethin Roberts
ETS 1221008 Danielle Sharp
TS 1319622 Jaz Stroe
TS 1310660 Bonita Trigg
TS 1310384 Sophie Upcraft

FOOD (6)
TS 1317855 Farrah Burke
TS 1221626 Amy Guest
ETS 1319172 Liam High
ETS 1322293 Dominic Lauren
TS 1313478 Oscar Owen
ETS 1221008 Danielle Sharp

EXILIC (8)
TS 1300285 Hannie Boyle
TS 1310399 Lauren Charsley
TS 1215317 Sam George
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1326169 Craig Nannestad
ETS 1314317 Joshua Payne
TS 1316675 Georgia Smith
TS 1328558 Charlie Wetherall


INTERCULTURAL (17)
TS 1316547 Kim Atkiss
TS 1322297 Simi Buturuga
ETS 1124131 Tim Chow
TS 1320177 Hattie Collins
TS 1314366 Kimberley Fennell
TS 1313916 Kathryn Graff
TS 1312147 Georgina Harrison
TS 1316280 Olivia Hayes
TS 1314258 Laura Mason
TS 1318281 Taylor Mee
ETS 1312187 Peter O'Brien
TS 1316122 Sophia Pardon
ETS 1222217 Gethin Roberts
TS 1310660 Bonita Trigg
TS 1310384 Sophie Upcraft
TS 1328558 Charlie Wetherall

THEATRE & NATIONAL IDENTITY (11)
TS 1310399 Lauren Charsley
TS 1314340 Elysha Cookson
TS 1309978 Sophie Dudhill
ETS 1307314 Emily Dunford
TS 1215317 Sam George
TS 1221626 Amy Guest
ETS 1313169 Cath Lyon
ETS 1312187 Peter O'Brien
ETS 1314317 Joshua Payne
ETS 1222217 Gethin Roberts
ETS 1313608 Oscar Street

EXTERNAL – 30 CAT (2)
TS 1313211 Dani Boughey
TS 1322297 Simi Buturuga


EXTERNAL – 15 CAT AUTUMN (3)
TS 1326169 Craig Nannestad
TS 1311104 Emma Devine (X2)
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki

EXTERNAL – 15 CAT SPRING (0)

HISTORIOGRAPHY – NOT RUNNING 2015/6

YOU, ME & EVERYONE - 30 CAT (18)
TS 1316547 Kim Atkiss
TS 1313211 Dani Boughey
TS 1300285 Hannie Boyle
TS 1320177 Hattie Collins
TS 1311104 Emma Devine
TS 1314366 Kimberley Fennell
TS 1215317 Sam George
TS 1313916 Kathryn Graff
ETS 1319172 Liam High
TS 1314924 Jess Jackson
TS 1318294 Emma Jelly
TS 1325237 Louise Kenny
TS 1326169 Craig Nannestad
TS 1313478 Oscar Owen
ETS 1323046 Benjamin Philpott
TS 1316675 Georgia Smith
TS 1319622 Jaz Stroe
ETS 1311597 Samuel Thorogood

YOU, ME & EVERYONE – 15 CAT (7)
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
TS 1316280 Olivia Hayes
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1314258 Laura Mason
ETS 1313608 Oscar Street
TS 1310660 Bonita Trigg
TS 1310384 Sophie Upcraft


ADAPTATION (18)
TS 1316547 Kim Atkiss
ETS 1305370 Lucy Bird
TS 1322297 Simi Buturuga
TS 1328384 Jacqueline Coleman
TS 1320177 Hattie Collins
TS 1311104 Emma Devine
TS 1314366 Kimberley Fennell
TS 1313916 Kathryn Graff
TS 1318294 Emma Jelly
TS 1325237 Louise Kenny
TS 1319367 Filip Lipiecki
TS 1314258 Laura Mason
TS 1313478 Oscar Owen
TS 1316122 Sophia Pardon
TS 1316675 Georgia Smith
TS 1319622 Jaz Stroe
TS 1310384 Sophie Upcraft
TS 1328558 Charlie Wetherall

LOVE (21)
TS 1317855 Farrah Burke
TS 1322297 Simi Buturuga
ETS 1124131 Tim Chow
TS 1320177 Hattie Collins
TS 1314340 Elysha Cookson
TS 1311104 Emma Devine
TS 1309978 Sophie Dudhill
TS 1314366 Kimberley Fennell
ETS 1311556 Owen Hall
TS 1312147 Georgina Harrison
TS 1316280 Olivia Hayes
TS 1314924 Jess Jackson
TS 1318281 Taylor Mee
TS 1326169 Craig Nannestad
TS 1313478 Oscar Owen
ETS 1323046 Benjamin Philpott
TS 1316675 Georgia Smith
ETS 1313608 Oscar Street
TS 1319622 Jaz Stroe
TS 1310660 Bonita Trigg
TS 1328558 Charlie Wetherall



OPTIONS 2015/16 MAIN PAGE

2nd Year

Outlines
Timetables
CLASS LISTS

Forms Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

2nd Year Single Honours
2nd Year English & Theatre
2nd Year other Joint Students


3rd Year

Outlines
Timetable
CLASS LISTS

IRO PROJECTS
IRO Briefing document

Forms Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

3rd Year Single Honours
3rd Year English & Theatre
3rd Year other joint students


External Students

If you are not taking a Theatre Studies Single/Joint degree you can still apply for a selection of our modules. All students, including those from Film wishing to take Wired should use the form below to see the modules we offer as External options (please note that places are limited and first choice is assigned to Theatre Single/Joint Honours Theatre students.

Form Deadline
4pm Friday Wk 2
(1st May 2015)

External Form


External Modules

If you wish to take modules in another department (single honours students can take up to 30 CATS per year externally) you should make contact with the department concerned and determine whether this is possible, whether the module clashes with others you have chosen in Theatre and also discuss suitability with your Personal Tutor.

As there is no centralised list of modules avaialble we will publish links here to those that have been sent to us but you should contact other departments for full information:

IATL MODULES 2015/16