Skip to main content

List of Fellows

We are delighted to list our current and former fellows below:

September 2015 to August 2018
Foundation Fellows:
Dr Vikki Abusidualghoul, WBS
Dr Catherine Bennett, Medicine
Russell Boyatt, ITS
Jane Bryan, Law
Dr Nikola Chmel, Chemistry
Dr David Davies, Medicine
Rachel Davis, Student Careers & Skills
Sarah Foster-Ogg, WBS
Dr Rebecca Freeman, Life Sciences (deferred to Aug 2019)
Dr Letizia Gramaglia, LDC
Katharine Gray, Teaching Quality
Professor Geraldine Hartshorne, Medicine
Sara Hattersley, CLL
Professor Cathia Jenainati, English
Professor Elizabeth Jones, Economics
Professor David Lamburn, Teaching Quality
Teresa MacKinnon, Modern Languages and Cultures
Professor Steve Maggs, WMG
Kate Mawson, CTE
Professor Kevin Moffatt, Life Sciences
Dr Nick Monk, IATL
Kate Owen, Medicine
Alyson Quinn, Medicine (deferred to Aug 2019)
Professor Andy Reeve, PAIS
Dr Sarah Richardson, History
Clare Rowan, Classics
Dr Michael Scott, Classics (deferred to Aug 2019)
Professor Sarah Stewart-Brown, Medicine
Amber Thomas, ITS
Professor Bob Thomson, WBS
Dr Elke Thonnes, Statistics
Dr Ian Tuersley, WMG
Dr Dave Wood, Maths
Roberta Wooldridge Smith, Teaching Quality
Rebecca Woolley, Library
Fellows:
Professor Gwen van der Velden, WIHEA
Professor Chris Hughes, Vice Chancellor's Office
Professor Louise Gracia, WBS
Dr Will Curtis, CLL

Former Fellows:
Isaac Leigh, Students’ Union (Foundtion Fellow) Sep 2015 to Aug 2016
Claire Raistrick, Medicine (Foundation Fellow) Sep 2015 to Aug 2016
Charlie Hindhaugh (Foundation Fellow) Sep 2015 to Aug 2016
Rose Woodford, CAL (Foundatin Fellow) Sep 2015 to Dec 2016
Dr Jacob Saranga, Medicine (Fellow) Oct 2016 to Feb 2017
Emma King, LDC (Foundation Fellow) Sep 2015 to Jul 2017
Nat Panda, Students’ Union (Foundation Fellow) Sep 2015 to Jul 2017
Luke Pilot, Students' Union (Fellow) Sep 2016 to Jul 2017
Professor Olwyn Westwood, Medicine (Fellow) Sep 2016 to July 2017
Professor Peter Corvi, WBS (Foundation Fellow) Sep 2015 to Aug 2017
Dr Harita Joshi, WMG (Fellow) Sep 2016 to Sep 2017
Honorary Fellow & Founder:
Professor Christina Hughes, Vice Chancellor's Office Sep 2015 to Nov 2016
September 2016 to August 2019
Fellows:
Dr Anne Marie Chilton, Medicine
Professor Andy Clark, Chemistry
Professor Gill Cooke, Engineering
Kate Courage, Library
Dr Nathalie Dalton King, Cross-faculty Studies
Rachel Dickinson, WBS
Dr Rebecca Fisher, IATL
Professor Lorenzo Frigerio, Life Sciences
Dr Cathy Hampton, Languages
Professor Des Hewitt, CTE
Dr Russell Kitson, Chemistry
Graeme Knowles, WMG
Dr Georgia Kremmyda, Engineering
Dr Claire Lucas Engineering (deferred to Aug 2020)
Dr Robert O’Toole, ITS
Claire O’Leary, Global Engagement
Dr Tim White, Theatre and Performance
Anne Wilson, Student Careers and Skills
Hope Worsdale, Students' Union
Dr Philip Young, Life Sciences

September 2017 to August 2020
Fellows:
Dr Anil Awesti, CLL
Nick Barker, Chemistry
Dr Gavin Bell, Physics
Dr Elisabeth Blagrove, Psychology
Christine Bradford, Library
Ant Brewerton, Library
Dr Dave Britnell, Engineering
Dr Imogen Davies, Health Sciences
Gill Frigerio, CLL
Caroline Gibson, IATL
Jenni Good, Law
Jess Humphreys, LDC
Liam Jackson, Students' Union
Ruth Leary, CMPS
Margaret Low, WMG
Dr Debbi Marais, WMS
Dr Troy McConachy, CAL
Dr Jennie Mills, LDC
Dr Meleisa Ono-George, History
Dr Stefania Paredes Fuentes, Economics
Dr Lydia Plath, History
Dr Sophie Reissner-Roubicek, CAL
Dr Emma Rushforth, WMG
Dr Gavin Schwartz-Leeper, Liberal Arts
Dr Karen Simecek, Philosophy
Joanne Wale, IATL
Dr Leanne Williams, Life Sciences