Skip to main content

WMG People

We're an ambitious team of experts made up of professors, researchers, engineers, business specialists, teachers and support staff who push the boundaries of what is possible.

We create an environment that inspires confidence and creativity. A real team ethos runs right through our core, and we recognise the contributions from everyone at every level.

Together we make a real impact on industry, companies and organisations, through our collaborative approach to research and world class education.

Highlighting some of our Women in STEM

Professor Barbara Shollock
Academic Director; Tata Steel Research Chair in Coating
Professor Janet Godsell
Professor of Operations and Supply Chain Strategy
Dr Vannessa Goodship
Principal Research Fellow
 
WMG staff A-Z
 

A


Dr  Sul  AdemiProject Engineer
Dr  Ali  AhmadSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Bilal  AhmadResearch Fellow
Dr  Mujthaba  AhtamadSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Alaa  Al SebaeSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Mohammad  Al- AminSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Antony  AllenSenior Teaching Fellow in Hybrid Electric Vehicles
Miss  Ehman  AltafApprentice Technician
Miss  Anna  Alvarez RegueraProcess Technician
Mr  Julian  AmeyActing Director, Professional and Executive Programmes
Mr  Mark  Amor-SeganPrincipal Engineer
Mr  Karthik  AnanthanarayanResearch Fellow
Mrs  Katy  AnglissSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Neal  ArmstrongLead Engineer
Professor  Theo  ArvanitisProfessor, Head of the Biomedical Informatics, Imaging and Healthcare Technologies Research Group
Dr  Ali  AsadipourSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Helen  AscroftSenior Research Fellow
Ms  Lucia  AshleyProgramme Co-ordinator
Dr  Alex  AttridgeProject Manager
Dr  Michael  AuingerAssistant Professor, Materials Modelling and Computation
Dr  Freeha  AzmatSenior Teaching Fellow

B


Mrs  Joanna  BaileyProject Manager
Professor  Jay  BalProfessorial Teaching Fellow
Dr  Kogila  BalakrishnanDirector of Client and Business Development (East Asia)
Dr  Maria  BalartResearch Fellow
Professor  Sujit  BanerjiExecutive Director, WMG Education
Mr  Anup  BaraiSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Maretva  Baricot MendozaProject Manager
Professor  Stuart  BarnesDirector of Research Degrees
Dr  Tina  BarnesPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Jade  BarrettProgramme Co-ordinator
Ms  Lisa  BarwickHead of Marketing and Communications
Mr  Hardev  BassanIT Support Analyst
Mr  Kashmir  BassiFacilities Assistant
Mr  Richard  BeaumontResearch Fellow
Mr  Joseph  BenjaminApprentice Technician
Mrs  Leanne  BezuidenhoutFinance Assistant
Dr  Rohit  BhagatAssociate Professor
Professor Lord  Kumar  BhattacharyyaChairman and Founder of WMG and Regius Professor of Manufacturing
Mr  Martin  BiggsManagement Accountant
Miss  Becky  BillingFinance Manager
Mrs  Caroline  BinchMarketing and Communications Executive
Dr  Stewart  BirrellAssistant Professor
Mr  Vincent  BodinierApplications Programmer for mHealth
Mr  Mark  BonnettSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Hemant  BorkarSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  David  BottPrincipal Fellow
Mr  Hugh  BoyesPrincipal Engineer
Dr  Ed  BrambleyAssociate Professor
Miss  Emily  BranniganProgramme Co-ordinator
Mr  Nigel  BrennanPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mr  Simon  BroomeInnovation Manager
Mr  Neil  BryantBusiness Development Manager, Institute of Digital Healthcare
Mr  Simon  BuckinghamSenior Technology Officer
Ms  Chiara  BusaProcess Technician
Dr  Deborah  ButlerResearch Assistant
Dr  Ian  ButterworthTest Facility Engineer
Miss  Pia  ByrneSenior Programme Co-ordinator

C


Mr  Liam  Campbell CaveHR Assistant
Dr  Tanya  CareyAcademic Administrator
Mrs  Debbie  CarterFinance Manager
Professor  Dariusz  CeglarekDirector Lifecycle Management Laboratory; EPSRC Research Chair
Dr  Arun  Chakrapani RaoSenior Research Fellow
Professor  Alan  ChalmersProfessor of Visualisation
Ms  Shaheen  CharlwoodSenior Teaching Fellow in Undergraduate Programme
Dr  Jerome  CharmetAssistant Professor
Mr  Masilamani  ChelladuraiResearch Fellow
Mr  Tony  ChemytshProcess Technician
Ms  Agnieszka  ChmaraExecutive Assistant, Chairman's Office
Mrs  Kathleen  ChoudharyPersonal Assistant
Dr  David  ClarkPrincipal Fellow
Professor  Robin  ClarkProfessor of Practice
Mr  Jason  ClarkeProject Engineer
Mr  Zach  ClarkeApprentice Technician
Ms  Jane  ColemanDirector of Administration (Operations and HR)
Dr  Stuart  ColesAssociate Professor
Miss  Amy  CollinsAcademic Quality Administrative Assistant
Mrs  Nikki  ConstantHead of Financial Operations
Mr  Mattea  ContiProject Engineer
Mr  David  CooperPrecision Engineer
Mrs  Nicole  Craddock- ZhangClient Manager
Ms  Renee  CrouchReceptionist and Clerical Assistant – IIPSI
Mr  Scott  CrowtherInnovation Manager
Miss  Rachel  CurnoAdministrative Assistant (HR)
Mr  Duncan  CurryFacilities Co-ordinator
Miss  Sophie  CurryReceptionist and Clerical Assistant
Mr  Will  CurryFacilities Support Technician
Mr  Alex  CzernianinProgramme Manager

D


Dr  Claire  DancerAssistant Professor
Mr  Abhishek  DasResearch Assistant
Miss  Sarah  DavenportProgramme Co-ordinator, Applied Engineering Programme
Mr  Mark  DaviesWorkshop Manager
Dr  Robin  DaviesPrincipal Fellow (Alumni)
Professor  Claire  DavisTata Steel Chair in Thermo-mechanical Processing
Dr  Neil  DavisPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Kurt  DebattistaAssociate Professor
Mr  Nigel  DentonSenior Teaching Fellow- Engineering Business Managment and Finance
Mr  Rinkal  DesaiSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Georgios  DespotouAssistant Professor, Health Informatics
Mr  Gunwant  DhadyallaPrincipal Engineer
Professor  Mehrdad  DianatiProfessor (Autonomous Vehicles)
Dr  Quang Truong  DinhAssistant Professor
Mr  Adrian  DixTechnician
Mr  Shaun  DixonProcess Technician
Miss  Hannah  DoddMarketing and Communications Executive, WMG HVM Catapult
Mr  Michael  DonnellyProject Engineer
Dr  Valentina  DonzellaSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Rebecca  DoustResearch and Business Development Officer
Miss  Karen  DownAlumni Co-ordinator
Dr  Satya  DubeyResearch Fellow

E


Mr  Christopher  EasthopeClerical Assistant
Mr  Gareth  EdwardsSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Gavin  EdwardsProgramme Manager
Miss  Sallyann  EdwardsAdministrative Co-ordinator, Institute of Digital Healthcare
Mr  Panos  EfthymiadisResearch Assistant
Dr  Mark  ElliottAssistant Professor; Behaviour Change in E Health
Mr  Matthew  ElliottProject Manager
Mr  Mark  EllisPrincipal Engineer
Mr  Christopher  EnglandSenior Systems Specialist
Dr  Ahmet  ErAssociate Professor
Mr  Onur  ErenTechnology Transfer Engineer
Mr  Alex  EvansProject Engineer
Mr  Christopher  EvansE-Learning Manager
Mr  Harry  EvansProject Officer

F


Mrs  Julia  FanResearch Degrees Co-ordinator
Mrs  Caroline  FarrenUniversity Senior Health and Safety Advisor
  Tejal  FataniaSenior Teaching Fellow
Ms  Catherine  FawcettPostgraduate Recruitment and Marketing Manager
Miss  Sophie  FennerPostgraduate Student Recruitment Officer
Dr  Nessa  Fereshteh SanieeProject Engineer
Dr  Carlo  FerriResearch Fellow
Mr  Kevin  FieldingSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Lukasz  FigielAssistant Professor, Multiscale Modelling of Polymer Nanocomposites
Mr  Piero  FilippinTechnology Transfer Specialist - Digital Innovation
Mr  Steven  FisherPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Miss  Christine  FosterAdministrative and Project Co-ordinator
Mr  Philip  FosterSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Simon  FoxHead of Facilities
Mrs  Wendy  FoxHR Officer
Dr  Pasquale  FranciosaSenior Research Fellow

G


Mrs  Olivia  Garcia- HernandezProject Manager
Ms  Kath  GarnettPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mr  Jacob  GatesTrainee Technician
Mr  Roger  GemmellPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Miss  Laura  GendreResearch Assistant
Dr  Morteza  Ghasri KouzaniResearch Fellow
Mr  Imran  GhoniBattery Testing and Characterisation Engineer
Dr  Gregory  GibbonsAssociate Professor
Mr  Phil  GibbonsTechnician
Miss  Corrina  GibbsHead of Research and Development
Ms  Susan  GibsonSustainable Materials and Manufacturing CDT Administrator
Mrs  Kate  GilliesProgramme Co-ordinator
Mrs  Rochelle  Gluyas- CainBuildings and Facilities Officer
Professor  Janet  GodsellProfessor of Operations and Supply Chain Strategy
Dr  Siew Yan  GohResearch Fellow
Dr  Vannessa  GoodshipPrincipal Research Fellow
Mr  Scott  GormanResearch Assistant
Dr  Thomas  GrandjeanResearch Fellow
Mr  Darren  GrantPrecision Engineer
Professor  David  GreenwoodProfessor, Advanced Propulsion Systems
Mr  Lee  GriffinPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Jakobus  GroenewaldTest Facility Engineer 3xD Simulator
Dr  Yue  GuoFacilities Manager of Energy Innovation Centre
Mr  Yufeng  GuoProject Engineer

H


Mr  Niall  HamiltonPrincipal Design Engineer
Miss  Mandy  HarrisResearch Projects Coordinator
Professor  Robert  HarrisonProfessor of Automation Systems
Ms  Georgina  HaslopPA to Academic Director
Dr  Sumit  HazraSenior Research Fellow
Miss  Philippa  HeiglPersonal Assistant
Mr  Marc  HerringIT Support Analyst
Miss  Wendy  HerronSenior Programme Co-ordinator
Dr  Stephen  HewittTest Facility Engineer
Dr  Matthew  HigginsAssociate Professor
Mr  John  HillAssociate Professor
Dr  Duncan  HinePrincipal Fellow
Professor  Lucy  HoobermanDirector of Digital Media and Innovation
Mr  Andrew  HoodLead Engineer
Ms  Sue  HornerHR Officer
Dr  Elham  HosseinzadehResearch Fellow
Dr  Darren  HughesAssociate Professor
Mr  Malachy  HughesPrecision Engineer
Mr  Mike  HundalSystems Manager

I


Dr  Joshua  IgnatiusAssociate Professor
Mr  Stuart  InglisFacilities Support Technician
Miss  Lucy  InmanTeaching and Learning Officer
Dr  Dmitry  IsakovAssistant Professor
Mrs  Hasina  IsmailPersonal Assistant
Mr  Ivan  IvanovLead Engineer

J


Dr  Masoud  JabbariSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Alexandra  JacksonProgramme Co ordinator
Professor  Paul  JenningsProfessor, Energy and Electrical Systems
Mr  Paul  JohnsonTechnical Services Manager
Mrs  Sheila  JohnsonReceptionist/Clerical Assistant
Dr  Jeffrey  JonesAssociate Professor
Miss  Nicole  JonesProgramme Coordinator
Mrs  Lee- Rose  JordanProject Manager

K


Mr  Gurdip  KahlonFacilities Support Technician
Dr  Erik  KampertSenior Research Fellow
Ms  Malarvizhi  Kaniappan-ChinnathaiResearch Assistant
Miss  Jaspal  KaurIndustrial Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs  Parminder  KaurE-Learning Technologist
Mr  John  KeastSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Elspeth  KeatingResearch Fellow
Dr  Alistair  KeddiePrincipal Fellow
Miss  Eleanor  KempsterTeaching and Learning Officer
Professor  Ken  KendallProfessorial Fellow in Structural Composites
Dr  Emma  KendrickReader
Mrs  Sandra  KeoghSenior Finance Assistant
Mr  Sandy  KerrProject Engineer
Mrs  Glenda  KershawDirector of Administration (Finance)
Mr  Mohammed  KhanSoftware Engineer
Mr  David  KingProject Engineer
Mr  Ercihan  KiraciLead Engineer
Mrs  Alexa  KirkaldySenior Teaching Fellow
Professor  Kerry  KirwanProfessor, Sustainable Materials and Manufacturing
Mr  Piotr  KlinSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Graeme  KnowlesPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mr  Anton  KoenraadtProject Engineer
Mr  Sergey  KonstantinovProject Engineer
Dr  Hiren  KotadiaResearch Fellow

L


Dr  Sudakshina  LahiriSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Michael  LainLead Engineer
Dr  Cornel-Constantin  LalauResearch Fellow
Mr  Harjinder  LalliePrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Beverley  LampertPersonal Assistant
Mrs  Madeleine  LangeveldTeaching and Learning Manager
Mrs  Alex  LanglandsFinance Manager
Dr  Paul  LansdellInnovation Manager
Ms  Andrea  LathamSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Nilesh  LathiaSenior Teaching Fellow, Programme & Project Management
Dr  An-Tuan  LeResearch Fellow
Dr  Graham  LeeLead Engineer
Dr  Dezhi  LiSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Juncheng  LiResearch Fellow
Dr  Zushu  LiPrincipal Research Fellow
Dr  Sarah  Lim Choi KeungResearch Fellow
Dr  Jun  LiuProject Engineer
Mr  Carl  LobjoitPrecision Engineer
Dr  Melanie  LoveridgeSenior Research Fellow
Dr  John  LowAssistant Professor, Energy for Low Carbon Vehicles
Mrs  Margaret  LowPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mr  Christopher  LowersSystems Administrator
Dr  Dawei  LuPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Miss  Ke  LuResearch Fellow

M


Mr  Sinong  MaResearch Fellow
Ms  Mairi  MacintyrePrincipal Teaching Fellow
Mr  Archie  MacPhersonCEO, WMG centre High Value Manufacturing Catapult
Ms  Pauline  MaddenProject Engineer
Professor  Steven  MaggsProfessorial Teaching Fellow
Dr  Kylash  MakenjiInnovation Manager
Mr  Ryan  MalcolmsonProject Engineer
Mrs  Morag  MalinsSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Nicholas  MallinsonProgramme Manager, WMG High Value Manufacturing Catapult
Miss  Jen  ManerovaTechnology Transfer Engineer
Professor  Carsten  MapleProfessor of Cyber Systems Engineering
Dr  James  MarcoReader
Dr  Jane  MarshallPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Paul  MarshallHead of Strategic Partnerships
Dr  Donato  MasiAssistant Professor of Supply Chain Management
Dr  Iain  MastersSenior Research Fellow
Mrs  Sabrina  MatonSenior Finance Assistant
  Elizabeth  McArdleInnovation Manager
Mr  Paul  McDonaldIT Support Technician
Mrs  Cathy  McGarryFinance Manager
Dr  Andrew  McGordonPrincipal Engineer
Mr  Alan  McMahonSenior Teaching Fellow
Professor  Richard  McMahonProfessor of Power Electronics
Professor  Tony  McNallyDirector, International Institute for Nanocomposites Manufacturing (IINM); Director, National Polymer Processing Centre (NPPC)
Professor  Caroline  MeyerProfessor, Applied Psychology
Ms  Rebecca  MeyjesProgramme Co-ordinator
Dr  Bethany  MiddletonResearch Fellow
Dr  Glenn  MilesSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Luke  MillagePrecision Engineer
Dr  Paul  MilneProject Manager
Mr  Divyesh  MistryApprentice Technician
Mr  Richard  MoffattSenior Administrative Officer (HR)
Mr  Christopher  MoirPrincipal Fellow (Economics)
Mr  Andrew  MooreLead Engineer
Mr  Ian  MooreGeneral Assistant
Mr  Julian  MooreMarketing and Business Engagement Manager
Miss  Katrina  MoorePostgraduate Recruitment Marketing Officer
Mr  Thomas  MooreApprentice Technician
Mr  Michael  MortensonSenior Teaching Fellow, e-Business Management
Mr  Hadi  MoztarzadehSenior Teaching Fellow in Mechanical Engineering
Mr  Jaswinder  MudharResearch Assistant
Professor  David  MullinsProfessorial Fellow; Director of External and International Relations
Mrs  Jennie  MurrayTechnology Transfer Engineer
Dr  Richard  MurrayProject Engineer

N


Mr  Gareth  NashProject Engineer
Professor  Kevin  NeaileyDirector of Undergraduate Programmes
Mrs  Helen  NealSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Howard  NealSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Stacey  NealReceptionist / Clerical Assistant
Mr  Robert  NeillProject Manager
Miss  Anna  NewboldAdministration Assistant (HR)
Mr  Michael  NewtonDirector of Overseas Programmes
Professor  Irene  NgProfessor of Marketing and Service Systems
Mr  Steve  NicholsInstrumentation Technician
Dr  David  NormanTechnology Transfer Engineer
Mr  Peter  NorrisPrincipal Teaching Fellow

O


Dr  Akunna  OledinmaTeaching Fellow
Dr  Luis  OliveiraResearch Fellow
Ms  Nancy  OlsonSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Matthew  OzoemenaResearch Fellow

P


Mr  Christopher  PageSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Maninder  PalResearch Fellow
Dr  Arnab  PalitResearch Fellow
Mr  John  PalmerBattery Testing and Characterisation Engineer
Mrs  Mita  PanchalProgrammes Administrator
Mr  Umang  ParekhElectronics Control & Instrumentation Engineer
Dr  Young  ParkSystems Manager
Mr  Andrew  ParkerSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Oliver  ParkerSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Zachary  ParkinsonTechnician
Mrs  Sue  ParrBusiness Development Director
Mr  Matthew  PatchingTest Facility Engineer
Mr  Stephen  PatemanBattery Testing and Characterisation Engineer
Mr  Tanveerkhan  PathanProject Engineer
Mrs  Susan  PeachProject Manager
Dr  Daniel  PeavoyInnovation Manager
Mrs  Leti  Perez-MartinOverseas Programme Co-ordinator
Mr  Nick  PhillipsPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Martyn  PinfoldPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Mikhail  PoluektovResearch Fellow
Miss  Eleanor  PreciousMarketing and Business Engagement Manager
Dr  Daniela  ProprentnerResearch Fellow

R


Dr  Neill  RaathResearch Fellow
Dr  Alireza  RahnamaResearch Fellow
Dr  Ashwin  RajanResearch Fellow
Dr  Muhammad  RashidResearch Fellow
Miss  Julie  RawlinsonProgramme Coordinator
Mr  Max  RayboneApprentice
Mr  Stephen  RaynorPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Ms  Jayne  RedfernPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Miss  Hannah  ReeseSenior Marketing and Communications Officer
Mr  David  ReynoldsSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Neil  ReynoldsSenior Research Fellow
Mr  Richard  ReynoldsIT Systems Administrator
Dr  Alex  RidgeResearch Fellow
Mr  Tony  RidlerProject Manager
Dr  Zeina  RihawiSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Anna  RitchleySpoke Manager
Mr  Alexander  RobertsLead Engineer
Mr  Gareth  RobertsProgramme and Relationship Manager
Mr  John  RobertsFacilities Manager
Mr  Paul  RobertsPrincipal Fellow
Ms  Irene  RubioProject Engineer
Dr  Emma  RushforthSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Andy  RylottSenior Cyber Security and Forensic Specialist

S


Mr  Jonathan  SansomFacilities Officer
Miss  Michaela  ScarleFinance Assistant
Dr  Tara  SchillerAssistant Professor
Mr  Richard  SeagerBusiness Development Manager
Mr  Richard  SeagoFacilities Development and Services Director
Dr  Mingdong  ShangResearch Fellow
Dr  James  Shaw- StewartResearch Fellow
Ms  Carla  ShepherdProject Officer
Mr  Michael  SherwinSenior Accounts Assistant
Mrs  Ruth  ShirleyStaff Recruitment Officer
Mr  Sina  ShojaeiProject Engineer
Mrs  Pritpal (Pritti)  ShokerPersonal Assistant
Professor  Barbara  ShollockAcademic Director; Tata Steel Research Chair in Coating
Mr  Chetan  ShroutiProject Manager
Mrs  Helena  SimmondsLead Engineer
Dr  Carl  SlaterResearch Fellow
Professor  Gordon  SmithProfessorial Fellow
Mr  Jonathan  SmithProject Manager, WMG centre HVM Catapult
Mrs  Lorraine  SmithProgramme Co-ordinator
Mr  Jason  SnowAssistant Research Degrees Co-ordinator
Dr  Nader  Sohrabi SafaResearch Fellow
Dr  Matt  SokolaSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Robert  SommervilleProject Engineer
Mrs  Oyekemi  SonugaFinance Assistant
Dr  Juliette  SoulardAssociate Professor, Electric Machines
Dr  Andrew  SparksSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Trudy  SpencerSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Stephen  SpoonerResearch Fellow
Dr  Prakash  SrirangamAssistant Professor
Dr  Kim  StansfieldSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Darren  StewardsonMaterials Technologist
Mr  Ian  StokerFacilities Manager, National Automotive Innovation Centre
Miss  Miriam  StoreyPersonal Assistant
Mrs  Nicola  SummerfieldProgramme Co-ordinator
Mrs  Ragvinder  SuranaProgramme Secretary
Mr  Malcolm  SwainProject Engineer
Dr  Mark  SwiftHead of SME Programmes

T


Dr  Mohamed  TahaResearch Fellow
Dr  Chaou  TanResearch Fellow
Mr  Adrian  TaylorPrecision Engineer
Mr  Gareth  TaylorDeputy Director, Professional and Executive Programmes
Dr  James  TaylorResearch Fellow
Mr  William  TaylorSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Arun  ThanikachalamProject Engineer
Mr  Santhaseelan  ThirupathiProject Engineer
Dr  Judith  TimmsProject Manager
Mr  Terry  TimmsFacilities Officer (Energy Innovation Centre)
Mr  Jake  TinsleyIT Support Analyst
Mr  Andrew  TonnerClient & Business Development Manager
Mrs  Laura  TownsendReceptionist / Clerical HR Assistant
Ms  Vivienne  TsimbiliPersonal Assistant
Dr  Ian  TuersleyPrincipal Teaching Fellow

U


Dr  Kotub  UddinSenior Research Fellow

V


Dr  Daniel  VeraSenior Research Fellow
Ms  Paula  VermaProgramme Administrator
Mr  Paolo  VillellaSenior Teaching Fellow

W


Miss  Louise  WakemanIDL Receptionist / Clerical Assistant
Dr  Susan  WakenshawResearch Fellow
Dr  Lukasz  WalasekAssistant Professor
Dr  John  WalePrincipal Engineer
Mr  John  WallerSenior Teaching Fellow; Admissions Tutor
Dr  Chaoying  WanAssociate Professor
Dr  Chao  WangResearch Fellow
Mr  Joseph  WardApprentice Technician
Dr  Jason  WarnettAssistant Professor
Mr  Mohammed  WaseemPrecision Engineer
Professor  Tim  WatsonProfessor of Cyber Security
Dr  Adrian  WattSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Pamela  WattPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Miss  Rachel  WeareProject Engineer
Dr  Geoff  WestSenior Research Fellow
Mr  Gary  WhiteFacilities Support Technician
Professor  Monica  WhittyProfessor of Cyberpsychology
Dr  Dhammika  WidanalageAssistant Professor
Ms  Katharine  WiddowsPersonal Assistant
Mr  David  WilliamsProject Manager
Mrs  Francesca  WilliamsProgramme Co-ordinator
Dr  Geraint  WilliamsProject Manager
Professor  Mark  WilliamsProduct Evaluation Technologies Group Leader
Dr  Peter  WilsonResearch Fellow
Mrs  Wendy  WilsonSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  James  WinnettResearch Fellow
Dr  Barry  WinterPrincipal Teaching Fellow
Dr  Benjamin  WoodProject Manager
Dr  Roger  WoodmanResearch Fellow
Mr  Darren  WoonWorkshop Manager
Mr  Martin  WorrallTest Facility Engineer
Mr  David  WrightSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Zhongze  WuResearch Fellow
Mr  Malcolm  WyattClient Development Manager

Y


Dr  Chek Pin  YangResearch Fellow
Dr  Shanshan  YangE-Learning Developer (IDH)
Mr  Andrew  YoungSenior Teaching Fellow

Z


Dr  Nima  ZabihiResearch Fellow
Dr  Cheng  ZhangResearch Fellow
Mr  Lei  ZhaoSoftware Engineer
Dr  Frank  ZhouSenior Teaching Fellow