Skip to main content



ABSTRACT BOOK - pdf Uploaded

Register for the 5 a side soccer tournament

Registered Delegates as of May 21st

How do I get to the conference??

For accomodation (whatever time you arrive): On arrival report to Rootes reception (Building 53) they will issue you with your keys. Registration is in the Arts Centre (opposite this building). A wifi code will be issued when you arrive. Please park in car park 7 or 15 if you drive. Registration will be open on Monday at 8.00 am and we might well be around on Sunday afternoon.

An accomodation list with all delegates and the dates we have reserved for you will appear here next week (week of 25th June). Student accomodation is in Rootes, Ensuite will be in Bluebell or Arthur Vick - Keys will all be given out from Rootes reception (there is left luggage facilities here). Badges, etc will be available from 8 am on Mondy 9th in the Arts Centre where the conference is being held.

HELP I need additional accomodation! Email with Warwick 2012 in the subject with days and click here to pay be credit card

Registration includes 3 nights accomodation

All meals and coffee at breaks
Monday evening event (The Polymer Chemistry Pub Quiz
Tuesday evening excursion (Leamington Pub Tour or Kenilworth Castle)
Wednesday afternoon excursion (Stratford upon Avon, Warwick Castle, )
Wednesday evening conference banquet (featuring disco and Polymer Chemistry Rock Band!!)

Photos from Warwick 2002 and 2006

Sir Fraser Stoddart, G Whitesides, Jean Frechet, Craig Hawker, Krzysztof Matyjaszewski, Karen Wooley, Mitsuo Sawamoto, Joe DeSimone, Virgil Percec, Tazuko Aida, Xi Zhang, Ming Jiang, Ian Manners, Patrick Theato, Graeme Moad, Jan Van Hest, Brent Sumerlin, Stuart Rowan, Sebastien Lecommandoux, Philippe Dubois, C Remzi Becer, Matt Gibson, Filip Du Prez, Eva Harth, Sebastien Perrier, Greg Tew, Ian Hamley, Neil Cameron, Jean-Francois Lutz, Cameron Alexander, Jeffrey Pyun, Barney Grubbs, Jon Weaver, Charlotte Williams, Paul Topham, Bernadette Charleux, Maria Vamvakaki, Heather Maynard, Jonathan Howse, Bert Klumperman, Jose (Txema) Asua, Michael Meier, Joachim Spatz, Christopher Barner-Kowollik, Harm-Anton Klok, Martina Stenzel, Todd Emrick, Beppe Mantovani, David Fulton, Steve Howdle, Yusuf Yagci, Molly Stevens, Helmut Schlaad, Tom Davis, Neil Ayres, Julian Nicolas, Mathias Destarac, Nicolay Tsarevsky, Matt Becker, Olivier Colombani, Daniel Savin, Brett Helms, Terry Cosgrove, Uli Schubert, Richard Hoogenboom, Cyrille Boyer, Jim Hedrick, Eva Malmstrom, Kelly Velonia, Didier Bourissou, Volga Bulmus, Chris Sammon, Andrew Cooper, Levent Demirel, Jean-Francois Gohy, Amitav Sanyal, Steve Brocchini, Therese Reineke, Kristi Kiick


Thanks to our sponsors: 

Platinium Sponsors


Gold Sponsors






Silver Sponsors